Skip to content

504 Riverside Dr

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Feb 23, 2024

Property Information

Block216
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1S-F-S-1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,103
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,600
48%
Improvement Value:$86,500
52%
Total Assessment$167,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,328+1.7%
2024$11,141-24.2%
2023$14,693+0.3%
2022$14,646+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-019286-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000
DeedBook 5924, Page 549

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 4177, Page 343

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
DeedBook 3408, Page 983

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956