324 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $191,000
- Last sale
- $490,000Dec 29, 2004
- Built
- 1925
- Size
- 1,620 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 235
- Lot
- 15
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 47
- Land description
- 5000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,620
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,300
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $108,700
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $191,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,948
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1925–20044events19252004
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $490,000
Deed recorded
+90% vs 2003Per sq ft$302Held1.9 yrsSq ft1,620RecordedJan 10, 2005 - $257,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$159Held14.1 yrsSq ft1,620RecordedFeb 14, 2003 - 78 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,948 | +1.7% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2023 | $12,734 | +1.3% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2022 | $12,574 | +0.3% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $12,533 | +0.6% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $12,453 | +1.8% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $12,228 | +3.6% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2018 | $11,808 | +3.8% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2017 | $11,378 | +2.7% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $11,080 | +2.1% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2015 | $10,853 | +1.2% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2014 | $10,719 | +2.8% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | $10,423 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2012 | $10,052 | +4.6% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2011 | $9,613 | +3.9% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2010 | $9,254 | +6.5% | $82,300 | $108,700 | $191,000 |
| 2009 | $8,688 | +4.8% | $82,300 | $103,700 | $186,000 |
| 2008 | $8,292 | +6.4% | $82,300 | $103,700 | $186,000 |
| 2007 | $7,795 | +6.8% | $82,300 | $103,700 | $186,000 |
| 2006 | $7,297 | +27.3% | $82,300 | $103,700 | $186,000 |
| 2005 | $5,732 | +5.4% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 2004 | $5,438 | +6.2% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 2003 | $5,122 | +4.7% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 2002 | $4,891 | +4.1% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 2001 | $4,697 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 2000 | $4,528 | +2.4% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1999 | $4,420 | +2.9% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1998 | $4,297 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1997 | $4,143 | +5.6% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1996 | $3,925 | +5.2% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1995 | $3,730 | +5.1% | $78,100 | $71,700 | $149,800 |
| 1994 | $3,550 | +5.3% | $78,100 | $71,700 | $149,800 |
| 1993 | $3,371 | +5.2% | $78,100 | $71,700 | $149,800 |
| 1992 | $3,203 | +4.0% | $78,100 | $71,700 | $149,800 |
| 1991 | $3,080 | 0.0% | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
| 1990 | $3,080 | — | $82,300 | $71,700 | $154,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 505 Orange Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 503 Orange Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 501 Orange Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 302 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 304 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 306 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 308 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 310 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 312 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 314 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 316 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 318 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
