411 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1953 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Aug 6, 1979 · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $229,100
- Last sale
- $80,000Aug 6, 1979
- Built
- 1953
- Size
- 0.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 239
- Lot
- 21
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 48
- Land description
- 6700 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $94,800
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $134,300
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $229,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $15,281
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1953–19792events19531979
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 27 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,281 | +1.7% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2023 | $15,024 | +1.3% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $14,832 | +0.3% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2021 | $14,784 | +0.7% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2020 | $14,687 | +1.9% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2019 | $14,417 | +3.6% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $13,913 | +3.8% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2017 | $13,397 | +4.4% | $94,800 | $134,300 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $12,837 | +2.1% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $12,569 | +1.3% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2014 | $12,411 | +2.9% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2013 | $12,061 | +3.8% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2012 | $11,623 | +4.7% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2011 | $11,104 | +4.0% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2010 | $10,680 | +3.8% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2009 | $10,288 | +12.6% | $94,800 | $130,800 | $225,600 |
| 2008 | $9,139 | +6.6% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2007 | $8,576 | +7.0% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2006 | $8,012 | +5.6% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2005 | $7,589 | +5.6% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2004 | $7,186 | +5.6% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2003 | $6,805 | +4.1% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2002 | $6,539 | +3.4% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2001 | $6,323 | +3.0% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 2000 | $6,142 | +2.5% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1999 | $5,994 | +2.9% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1998 | $5,826 | +3.8% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1997 | $5,615 | +2.7% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1996 | $5,468 | +5.3% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1995 | $5,194 | +5.1% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1994 | $4,941 | +5.4% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1993 | $4,689 | +8.3% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1992 | $4,330 | +4.0% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1991 | $4,162 | 0.0% | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
| 1990 | $4,162 | — | $94,800 | $115,800 | $210,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 128 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 126 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 124 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 122 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 120 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 118 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 116 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 114 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 112 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 110 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 108 Oak Ln, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
