404 Manor Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1939 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $159,400
- Last sale
- $1Apr 25, 2008
- Built
- 1939
- Size
- 1,712 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 240
- Lot
- 11
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 48
- Land description
- 5000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-F-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,712
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,300
- 52%
- Improvement value
- $77,100
- 48%
- Total assessment
- $159,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,806
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1939–20084events19392008
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $88,400
Deed recorded
- 46 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,806 | +1.7% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $10,627 | +1.3% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2022 | $10,493 | +0.3% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2021 | $10,460 | +0.6% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2020 | $10,393 | +1.8% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2019 | $10,205 | +3.6% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2018 | $9,854 | +3.8% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2017 | $9,495 | +2.7% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | +2.1% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2015 | $9,057 | +1.2% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2014 | $8,946 | +2.8% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2013 | $8,698 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2012 | $8,389 | +4.6% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2011 | $8,023 | +3.9% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2010 | $7,723 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2009 | $7,446 | +4.8% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2008 | $7,106 | +2.5% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2007 | $6,932 | +6.8% | $82,300 | $77,100 | $159,400 |
| 2006 | $6,489 | +5.4% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2005 | $6,156 | +5.4% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2004 | $5,840 | +6.2% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2003 | $5,501 | +4.7% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2002 | $5,253 | +4.1% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2001 | $5,045 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 2000 | $4,863 | +2.4% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1999 | $4,747 | +2.9% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1998 | $4,615 | +3.7% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1997 | $4,449 | +2.7% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1996 | $4,333 | +5.2% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1995 | $4,118 | +5.1% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1994 | $3,920 | +5.3% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1993 | $3,722 | +8.2% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1992 | $3,440 | +3.4% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1991 | $3,328 | 0.0% | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
| 1990 | $3,328 | — | $82,300 | $83,100 | $165,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 424 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 422 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 420 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 418 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 416 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 414 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 412 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 410 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 408 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 406 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 400 Manor Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
- 101 Columbia Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
