Skip to content

220 Arbor St

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$394,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 16, 2016

Property Information

Block249
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page50

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$82,300
57%
Improvement Value:$61,100
43%
Total Assessment$143,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,721+1.7%
2024$9,560+1.3%
2023$9,440+0.3%
2022$9,410+0.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$394,000

From: NORTON: JOSEPH

To: KEOGH, SHANNON & KEVIN

DeedBook 6131, Page 354Recorded7/13/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033778-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$435,000
DeedBook 5569, Page 438

Property Sale

Sale
$194,000
DeedBook 4104, Page 253

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940