3 Poplar Way Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1959 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $211,500
- Last sale
- $900,000Nov 15, 2024
- Built
- 1959
- Size
- 0.33 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 258
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 54
- Land description
- 14527 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1S-F-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.33 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $103,600
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $107,900
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $211,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,338
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1959–20243events19592024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $900,000
Deed recorded
Held38.4 yrsRecordedNov 25, 2024 - 66 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,338 | +1.7% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2023 | $14,101 | +1.3% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2022 | $13,923 | +0.3% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2021 | $13,879 | +0.6% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $13,790 | +1.8% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $13,540 | +3.6% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2018 | $13,075 | +3.8% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2017 | $12,599 | +2.7% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $12,269 | +2.1% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2015 | $12,017 | +1.2% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2014 | $11,869 | +2.8% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2013 | $11,542 | +3.7% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2012 | $11,131 | +4.6% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2011 | $10,645 | +3.9% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2010 | $10,247 | +3.7% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2009 | $9,879 | +4.8% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2008 | $9,429 | +6.4% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2007 | $8,864 | +8.1% | $103,600 | $107,900 | $211,500 |
| 2006 | $8,199 | +5.4% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2005 | $7,779 | +5.4% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2004 | $7,380 | +6.2% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2003 | $6,951 | +4.7% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2002 | $6,638 | +4.1% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2001 | $6,375 | +3.7% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 2000 | $6,145 | +2.4% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1999 | $5,998 | +2.9% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1998 | $5,831 | +3.7% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1997 | $5,622 | +2.7% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1996 | $5,476 | +5.2% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1995 | $5,204 | +5.1% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1994 | $4,953 | +5.3% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1993 | $4,703 | +8.2% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1992 | $4,347 | -2.9% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1991 | $4,478 | 0.0% | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
| 1990 | $4,478 | — | $103,600 | $105,400 | $209,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
