39 Keith Jeffries Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1954 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $205,800
- Last sale
- $807,000May 19, 2023
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 2,120 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 440
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 94
- Land description
- 9441 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-2G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,120
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $82,100
- 40%
- Improvement value
- $123,700
- 60%
- Total assessment
- $205,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,951
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1954–20235events19542023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $807,000
Deed recorded
+57% vs 2015Held7.9 yrsRecordedJun 21, 2023 - 8 years
- $514,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 2004Held10.7 yrsRecordedOct 14, 2015 - 11 years
- $319,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$151Held30.4 yrsSq ft2,120RecordedNov 4, 2004 - 51 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,951 | +1.7% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2023 | $13,721 | +1.3% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2022 | $13,548 | +0.3% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $13,505 | +0.6% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2020 | $13,418 | +1.8% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $13,175 | +3.6% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2018 | $12,723 | +3.8% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2017 | $12,260 | +5.2% | $82,100 | $123,700 | $205,800 |
| 2016 | $11,648 | +2.1% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2015 | $11,409 | +1.2% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2014 | $11,269 | +2.8% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2013 | $10,958 | +3.7% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2012 | $10,568 | +4.6% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2011 | $10,106 | +3.9% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2010 | $9,729 | +3.7% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2009 | $9,379 | +4.8% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2008 | $8,952 | +6.4% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2007 | $8,416 | +8.2% | $82,100 | $118,700 | $200,800 |
| 2006 | $7,779 | +12.2% | $82,100 | $116,200 | $198,300 |
| 2005 | $6,934 | +5.4% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 2004 | $6,578 | +6.2% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 2003 | $6,196 | +4.7% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 2002 | $5,917 | +4.1% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 2001 | $5,682 | +3.7% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 2000 | $5,477 | +2.4% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1999 | $5,347 | +2.9% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1998 | $5,198 | +3.7% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1997 | $5,011 | +2.7% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1996 | $4,881 | +5.2% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1995 | $4,639 | +5.1% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1994 | $4,415 | +5.3% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1993 | $4,192 | +8.2% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1992 | $3,875 | -3.3% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1991 | $4,009 | 0.0% | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
| 1990 | $4,009 | — | $82,100 | $104,200 | $186,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
