8 Mendell Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
Built 1955 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $168,300
- Last sale
- $400,000Jun 24, 2016
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 549
- Lot
- 17
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 135
- Land description
- 6000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- KITCHEN RENO
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,400
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $95,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $168,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,409
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1955–20163events19552016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $400,000
Deed recorded
Held49.8 yrsRecordedJul 6, 2016 - 61 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,409 | +1.7% | $72,400 | $95,900 | $168,300 |
| 2023 | $11,221 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $95,900 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $11,079 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $95,900 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $10,519 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2020 | $10,452 | +1.8% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2019 | $10,262 | +3.6% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $9,910 | +9.5% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $9,049 | +2.8% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $8,799 | +2.2% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2015 | $8,608 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $8,496 | +3.0% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2013 | $8,248 | +3.9% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2012 | $7,937 | +4.9% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2011 | $7,568 | +4.1% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2010 | $7,267 | +4.0% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2009 | $6,988 | +5.1% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2008 | $6,646 | +6.9% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2007 | $6,218 | +3.0% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2006 | $6,039 | +5.6% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2005 | $5,716 | +1.0% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2004 | $5,660 | +6.2% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2003 | $5,332 | +4.7% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2002 | $5,091 | +4.1% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2001 | $4,889 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 2000 | $4,713 | +2.4% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 1999 | $4,601 | +1.6% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 1998 | $4,528 | +3.7% | $72,400 | $87,900 | $160,300 |
| 1997 | $4,366 | +2.7% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1996 | $4,252 | +5.2% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1995 | $4,041 | +5.1% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1994 | $3,847 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1993 | $3,652 | +8.2% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1992 | $3,376 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1991 | $3,357 | 0.0% | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
| 1990 | $3,357 | — | $72,400 | $89,900 | $162,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 229 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 227 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 225 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 223 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 221 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 219 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 217 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 215 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 213 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 211 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 209 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 207 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
