18 Mendell Ave Cranford, NJ 07016
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $176,800
- Last sale
- $70,000Mar 30, 1979
- Built
- 1955
- Size
- 0.14 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 549
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Cranford Twp
- Tax map page
- 135
- Land description
- 6000 SF
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1.5S-F-S-1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $72,400
- 41%
- Improvement value
- $104,400
- 59%
- Total assessment
- $176,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,735
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1955–19792events19551979
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $70,000
Deed recorded
- 24 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,735 | +1.7% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2023 | $11,537 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2022 | $11,389 | +0.3% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2021 | $11,352 | +0.7% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2020 | $11,277 | +1.9% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $11,069 | +3.6% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $10,680 | +3.9% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2017 | $10,282 | +2.8% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2016 | $10,006 | +2.1% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2015 | $9,796 | +1.3% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2014 | $9,672 | +2.9% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2013 | $9,398 | +3.8% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2012 | $9,055 | +4.7% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2011 | $8,648 | +4.0% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2010 | $8,316 | +5.1% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2009 | $7,915 | +6.2% | $72,400 | $104,400 | $176,800 |
| 2008 | $7,453 | +6.6% | $72,400 | $102,400 | $174,800 |
| 2007 | $6,992 | +7.1% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2006 | $6,529 | +5.6% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2005 | $6,182 | +5.6% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2004 | $5,852 | +5.5% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2003 | $5,547 | +3.9% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2002 | $5,338 | +3.2% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2001 | $5,170 | +2.8% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 2000 | $5,030 | +2.5% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1999 | $4,909 | +2.9% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1998 | $4,771 | +3.8% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1997 | $4,598 | +2.7% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1996 | $4,477 | +5.3% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1995 | $4,253 | +6.1% | $72,400 | $100,400 | $172,800 |
| 1994 | $4,007 | +5.4% | $72,400 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 1993 | $3,802 | +8.3% | $72,400 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 1992 | $3,511 | +0.6% | $72,400 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 1991 | $3,491 | 0.0% | $72,400 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
| 1990 | $3,491 | — | $72,400 | $98,800 | $171,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 229 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 1
- 227 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 2
- 225 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 3
- 223 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 4
- 221 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 5
- 219 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 6
- 217 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 7
- 215 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 8
- 213 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 9
- 211 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 10
- 209 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 11
- 207 Hillside Ave, Cranford, NJ 07016Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
