Skip to content

28 Munsee Dr

Cranford, NJ 07016

Built 1941

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 1999

Property Information

Block612
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityCranford Twp
Tax Map Page148

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5S-F-1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,200
45%
Improvement Value:$93,800
55%
Total Assessment$170,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,524+1.7%
2024$11,334+1.3%
2023$11,191+0.3%
2022$11,155+0.6%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-022783-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000
DeedBook 4866, Page 135

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1941