Skip to content

10 Sayre St

Elizabeth, NJ 07208

Built 1900
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$480,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 26, 2017

Property Information

Block172
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description4 FAMILY
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,964
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$181,800
26%
Improvement Value:$508,700
74%
Total Assessment$690,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,285-20.7%
2024$16,752+2.8%
2023$16,299
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-004688-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-008352-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$480,000
DeedBook 6189, Page 29

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900