Skip to content

834-838 Adams Ave

Elizabeth, NJ 07201

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$250,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 20, 2018

Property Information

Block217
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description1 FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,162
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$206,500
46%
Improvement Value:$237,600
54%
Total Assessment$444,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,544-5.0%
2024$8,989+2.8%
2023$8,746
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004286-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 6280, Page 171

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924