Skip to content

500-502 Madison Ave

Elizabeth, NJ 07201

Built 2017

Last Sale Price
$507,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 3, 2017

Property Information

Block254
Lot21.04
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityElizabeth City
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2 FAMILY
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$192,000
25%
Improvement Value:$576,300
75%
Total Assessment$768,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,782-18.9%
2024$18,229+2.8%
2023$17,736
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-002706-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$507,000
DeedBook 6229, Page 50

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2017