212 Midway Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $372,200
- Last sale
- $599,000Sep 2, 2022
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,859 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 11
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X99
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFF1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,859
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $175,300
- 47%
- Improvement value
- $196,900
- 53%
- Total assessment
- $372,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,932
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1950–20226events19502022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $599,000
Deed recorded
+50% vs 2016Per sq ft$322Held6.5 yrsSq ft1,859RecordedOct 7, 2022 - 6 years
- $400,000
Deed recorded
+28% vs 2012Per sq ft$227Held2.5 yrsSq ft1,764RecordedMar 22, 2016 - $312,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$193Held12 moSq ft1,621RecordedNov 1, 2012 - 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,932 | +3.3% | $175,300 | $196,900 | $372,200 |
| 2023 | $10,585 | +2.3% | $175,300 | $196,900 | $372,200 |
| 2022 | $10,343 | +3.0% | $175,300 | $196,900 | $372,200 |
| 2021 | $10,038 | -22.8% | $175,300 | $196,900 | $372,200 |
| 2020 | $13,009 | +0.7% | $175,300 | $196,900 | $372,200 |
| 2019 | $12,912 | +2.6% | $33,500 | $55,300 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $12,590 | +8.8% | $33,500 | $54,900 | $88,400 |
| 2017 | $11,576 | +4.3% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2016 | $11,097 | +1.1% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2015 | $10,975 | +3.4% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2014 | $10,619 | +2.7% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2013 | $10,336 | +1.3% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2012 | $10,203 | +0.1% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2011 | $10,194 | +5.5% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2010 | $9,660 | +6.4% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2009 | $9,077 | +5.2% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2008 | $8,631 | +4.3% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2007 | $8,273 | +5.3% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2006 | $7,859 | +5.8% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2005 | $7,431 | +4.1% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2004 | $7,140 | +9.9% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2003 | $6,494 | +7.9% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2002 | $6,019 | +5.0% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2001 | $5,732 | +6.0% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 2000 | $5,405 | +0.8% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1999 | $5,363 | +3.6% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1998 | $5,179 | +1.5% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1997 | $5,103 | +4.5% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1996 | $4,886 | +0.5% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1995 | $4,860 | +4.7% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1994 | $4,643 | +6.3% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1993 | $4,366 | +3.8% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1992 | $4,207 | +5.5% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1991 | $3,989 | 0.0% | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
| 1990 | $3,989 | — | $33,500 | $50,300 | $83,800 |
134 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,870 sq ftAssessed $423,0000.09 mi away+1% sq ftView details214 North Martine Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,911 sq ftAssessed $446,5000.15 mi away+3% sq ftView details74 Shady Lane, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,860 sq ftAssessed $478,0000.99 mi awaysame sizeView details156 Burns Way, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,845 sq ftAssessed $507,6000.78 mi away-1% sq ftView details15 Waldon Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,881 sq ftAssessed $463,7000.51 mi away+1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
