309 Midway Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1956 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $414,000
- Last sale
- $405,000Feb 16, 2021
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,433 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 17
- Lot
- 4
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 90X80
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFF1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,433
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $245,500
- 59%
- Improvement value
- $168,500
- 41%
- Total assessment
- $414,000
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,159
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1956–20213events19562021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $405,000
Deed recorded
+151% vs 1999Per sq ft$283Held21.5 yrsSq ft1,433RecordedFeb 23, 2021 - 22 years
- $161,500
Deed recorded
- 44 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,159 | +3.3% | $245,500 | $168,500 | $414,000 |
| 2023 | $11,774 | +2.3% | $245,500 | $168,500 | $414,000 |
| 2022 | $11,505 | +3.0% | $245,500 | $168,500 | $414,000 |
| 2021 | $11,166 | +0.8% | $245,500 | $168,500 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $11,075 | +0.7% | $245,500 | $168,500 | $414,000 |
| 2019 | $10,993 | +2.1% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $10,767 | +3.1% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $10,443 | +4.3% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $10,011 | +1.1% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $9,901 | +3.4% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $9,580 | +2.7% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | $9,325 | +1.3% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2012 | $9,205 | +0.1% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2011 | $9,197 | +5.5% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2010 | $8,715 | +6.4% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2009 | $8,189 | +5.2% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2008 | $7,786 | +4.3% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2007 | $7,463 | +5.3% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2006 | $7,090 | +5.8% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2005 | $6,704 | +4.1% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2004 | $6,441 | +9.9% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2003 | $5,858 | +7.9% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2002 | $5,430 | +5.0% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2001 | $5,171 | +6.0% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 2000 | $4,876 | +0.8% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1999 | $4,838 | +3.6% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1998 | $4,672 | +1.5% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1997 | $4,604 | +4.5% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1996 | $4,407 | +0.5% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1995 | $4,385 | +4.7% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1994 | $4,188 | +6.3% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1993 | $3,939 | +3.8% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1992 | $3,795 | +5.5% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1991 | $3,599 | 0.0% | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
| 1990 | $3,599 | — | $31,700 | $43,900 | $75,600 |
221 Forest Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,431 sq ftAssessed $377,5000.20 mi awaysame sizeView details11 Linda Place, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,440 sq ftAssessed $450,9000.27 mi awaysame sizeView details74 Portland Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,434 sq ftAssessed $419,6000.41 mi awaysame sizeView details147 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,438 sq ftAssessed $332,9000.39 mi awaysame sizeView details77 Montrose Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,421 sq ftAssessed $476,2000.41 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
