88 Montrose Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $422,900
- Last sale
- $439,000Jun 27, 2018
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,942 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 24
- Lot
- 24
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 75X128
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,942
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $272,500
- 64%
- Improvement value
- $150,400
- 36%
- Total assessment
- $422,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,421
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20183events19602018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $439,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2014Per sq ft$226Held3.9 yrsSq ft1,942RecordedJul 12, 2018 - $380,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$196Sq ft1,942RecordedAug 8, 2014 - 55 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,421 | +3.3% | $272,500 | $150,400 | $422,900 |
| 2023 | $12,027 | +2.3% | $272,500 | $150,400 | $422,900 |
| 2022 | $11,752 | +3.0% | $272,500 | $150,400 | $422,900 |
| 2021 | $11,406 | -11.8% | $272,500 | $150,400 | $422,900 |
| 2020 | $12,936 | +0.7% | $272,500 | $150,400 | $422,900 |
| 2019 | $12,840 | +2.1% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $12,576 | +3.1% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $12,198 | +4.3% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | $11,693 | +5.7% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | $11,065 | +3.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | $10,689 | +2.9% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2013 | $10,391 | +1.4% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2012 | $10,251 | +0.1% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2011 | $10,242 | +5.8% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2010 | $9,679 | +6.8% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2009 | $9,065 | +5.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2008 | $8,594 | +4.6% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2007 | $8,217 | +5.6% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2006 | $7,781 | +2.6% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2005 | $7,580 | +4.2% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2004 | $7,273 | +9.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2003 | $6,642 | +7.3% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2002 | $6,192 | +4.2% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2001 | $5,940 | +5.2% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 2000 | $5,645 | +0.8% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1999 | $5,601 | +3.6% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1998 | $5,407 | +1.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1997 | $5,327 | +4.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1996 | $5,098 | +0.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1995 | $5,071 | +4.7% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1994 | $4,842 | +6.4% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1993 | $4,550 | +3.8% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1992 | $4,383 | +5.5% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1991 | $4,153 | 0.0% | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
| 1990 | $4,153 | — | $38,000 | $50,300 | $88,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 127 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1
- 133 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 137 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 143 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4
- 147 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 5
- 151 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6
- 72 Montrose Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.01
- 153 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7
- 161 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
- 167 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9.01
- 76 Montrose Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9.02
- 173 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
