110 Farley Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1960 · Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $221,300
- Last sale
- $535,000Jun 7, 2024
- Built
- 1960
- Size
- 1,811 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 27
- Lot
- 35
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 63X203
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,811
- Acreage
- 0.29 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $221,300
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $221,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $9,860
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1960–20243events19602024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $535,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$295Held26.2 yrsSq ft1,811NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedJun 17, 2024 - 64 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,860 | +3.3% | $221,300 | — | $221,300 |
| 2023 | $9,547 | +2.3% | $221,300 | $114,400 | $335,700 |
| 2022 | $9,329 | +3.0% | $221,300 | $114,400 | $335,700 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | -20.5% | $221,300 | $114,400 | $335,700 |
| 2020 | $11,383 | +0.7% | $221,300 | $114,400 | $335,700 |
| 2019 | $11,298 | +2.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $11,066 | +3.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $10,733 | +4.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $10,289 | +1.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $10,176 | +3.4% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $9,846 | +2.7% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $9,584 | +1.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2012 | $9,461 | +0.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2011 | $9,452 | +5.5% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2010 | $8,957 | +6.4% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2009 | $8,416 | +5.2% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2008 | $8,002 | +4.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2007 | $7,671 | +5.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2006 | $7,287 | +5.8% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2005 | $6,890 | +4.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2004 | $6,620 | +9.9% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2003 | $6,021 | +7.9% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2002 | $5,580 | +5.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2001 | $5,315 | +6.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 2000 | $5,012 | +7.3% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1999 | $4,673 | +3.8% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1998 | $4,502 | +1.6% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1997 | $4,432 | +4.8% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1996 | $4,230 | +0.6% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1995 | $4,207 | +5.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1994 | $4,005 | +6.8% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1993 | $3,748 | +4.1% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1992 | $3,601 | +5.9% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1991 | $3,399 | 0.0% | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
| 1990 | $3,399 | — | $28,600 | $49,100 | $77,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 78 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1
- 86 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 92 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 104 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4
- 108 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 5
- 1 Byron Lane, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6.01
- 3 Byron Lane, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6.02
- 114 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6
- 122 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7
- 126 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
- 169 Hunter Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9
- 163 Hunter Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 10
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
