106 Hunter Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1950 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $449,100
- Last sale
- $625,000Jun 25, 2021
- Built
- 1950
- Size
- 1,484 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 28
- Lot
- 32
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 50X142
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SFL1VG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,484
- Acreage
- 0.16 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $237,500
- 53%
- Improvement value
- $211,600
- 47%
- Total assessment
- $449,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,190
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1950–20213events19502021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $625,000
Deed recorded
+36% vs 2016Per sq ft$421Held5.0 yrsSq ft1,484RecordedJul 16, 2021 - 5 years
- $460,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$341Sq ft1,348RecordedJul 13, 2016 - 66 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,190 | +3.3% | $237,500 | $211,600 | $449,100 |
| 2023 | $12,772 | +2.3% | $237,500 | $211,600 | $449,100 |
| 2022 | $12,480 | +3.0% | $237,500 | $211,600 | $449,100 |
| 2021 | $12,112 | +6.4% | $237,500 | $211,600 | $449,100 |
| 2020 | $11,383 | +0.7% | $237,500 | $211,600 | $449,100 |
| 2019 | $11,298 | +2.1% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2018 | $11,066 | +3.1% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $10,733 | +4.3% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2016 | $10,289 | +1.1% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2015 | $10,176 | +3.4% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2014 | $9,846 | +2.7% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2013 | $9,584 | +1.3% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2012 | $9,461 | +0.1% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2011 | $9,452 | +5.5% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2010 | $8,957 | +6.4% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2009 | $8,416 | +7.8% | $27,000 | $50,700 | $77,700 |
| 2008 | $7,807 | +4.3% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2007 | $7,483 | +5.3% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2006 | $7,109 | +5.8% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2005 | $6,722 | +4.1% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2004 | $6,458 | +9.9% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2003 | $5,874 | +7.9% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2002 | $5,444 | +5.0% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2001 | $5,185 | +6.0% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 2000 | $4,889 | +1.5% | $27,000 | $48,800 | $75,800 |
| 1999 | $4,819 | +3.6% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1998 | $4,654 | +1.5% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1997 | $4,586 | +4.5% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1996 | $4,390 | +0.5% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1995 | $4,367 | +4.7% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1994 | $4,172 | +6.3% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1993 | $3,923 | +3.8% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1992 | $3,780 | +5.5% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1991 | $3,584 | 0.0% | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
| 1990 | $3,584 | — | $27,000 | $48,300 | $75,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 148 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1
- 154 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 158 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 162 Midway Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4
- 168 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 5
- 165 Willoughby Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6
- 163 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7
- 159 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
- 153 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9
- 147 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 10
- 143 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 11
- 137 Willoughby Rd, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
