65 Midway Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1910 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $345,600
- Last sale
- $247,000Apr 15, 2019
- Built
- 1910
- Size
- 1,320 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 98X138
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SFL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,320
- Acreage
- 0.31 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $213,400
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $132,200
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $345,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,150
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1910–20193events19102019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $247,000
Deed recorded
+84% vs 1998Per sq ft$187Held20.9 yrsSq ft1,320RecordedApr 18, 2019 - 21 years
- $134,000
Deed recorded
- 88 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,150 | +3.3% | $213,400 | $132,200 | $345,600 |
| 2023 | $9,829 | +2.3% | $213,400 | $132,200 | $345,600 |
| 2022 | $9,604 | +3.0% | $213,400 | $132,200 | $345,600 |
| 2021 | $9,321 | -1.1% | $213,400 | $132,200 | $345,600 |
| 2020 | $9,420 | +0.7% | $213,400 | $132,200 | $345,600 |
| 2019 | $9,350 | +4.7% | $36,100 | $28,200 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $8,930 | +3.1% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2017 | $8,661 | +4.3% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2016 | $8,303 | +1.1% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2015 | $8,212 | +3.4% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2014 | $7,945 | +2.7% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2013 | $7,733 | +1.3% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2012 | $7,634 | +0.1% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2011 | $7,627 | +5.5% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2010 | $7,228 | +6.4% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2009 | $6,792 | +5.2% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2008 | $6,457 | +4.3% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2007 | $6,190 | +5.3% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2006 | $5,880 | +5.8% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2005 | $5,560 | +4.1% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2004 | $5,342 | +9.9% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2003 | $4,859 | +7.9% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2002 | $4,503 | +5.0% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2001 | $4,289 | +6.0% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 2000 | $4,044 | -13.8% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 1999 | $4,691 | +3.6% | $36,100 | $26,600 | $62,700 |
| 1998 | $4,530 | +1.5% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1997 | $4,464 | +4.5% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1996 | $4,273 | +0.5% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1995 | $4,251 | +4.7% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1994 | $4,061 | +6.3% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1993 | $3,819 | +3.8% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1992 | $3,680 | +5.5% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1991 | $3,489 | 0.0% | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
| 1990 | $3,489 | — | $40,100 | $33,200 | $73,300 |
337 Terrill Road, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,300 sq ftAssessed $433,3000.40 mi away-2% sq ftView details162 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,312 sq ftAssessed $455,6000.14 mi away-1% sq ftView details10 Ginder Pl, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,300 sq ftAssessed $327,2000.15 mi away-2% sq ftView details15 Stewart Place, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,246 sq ftAssessed $296,1000.29 mi away-6% sq ftView details155 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,363 sq ftAssessed $659,6000.15 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
