105 Midway Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $490,800
- Last sale
- $544,000Nov 26, 2020
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 2,560 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 4
- Lot
- 9
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 47X127
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 2,560
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $163,500
- 33%
- Improvement value
- $327,300
- 67%
- Total assessment
- $490,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,415
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20204events19202020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $544,000
Deed recorded
+16% vs 2019Per sq ft$213Held1.8 yrsSq ft2,560RecordedDec 3, 2020 - $470,000
Deed recorded
+37% vs 2006Per sq ft$184Held12.6 yrsSq ft2,560RecordedFeb 8, 2019 - 13 years
- $342,500
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$268Sq ft1,280RecordedJul 11, 2006 - 87 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,415 | +3.3% | $163,500 | $327,300 | $490,800 |
| 2023 | $13,958 | +2.3% | $163,500 | $327,300 | $490,800 |
| 2022 | $13,639 | +3.0% | $163,500 | $327,300 | $490,800 |
| 2021 | $13,237 | -13.0% | $163,500 | $327,300 | $490,800 |
| 2020 | $15,221 | +0.7% | $163,500 | $327,300 | $490,800 |
| 2019 | $15,108 | +2.1% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $14,797 | +3.1% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $14,353 | +4.3% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $13,758 | +1.1% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $13,608 | +3.4% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $13,166 | +2.7% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2013 | $12,815 | +1.3% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2012 | $12,651 | +0.1% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2011 | $12,639 | +5.5% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2010 | $11,978 | +6.4% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2009 | $11,254 | +5.2% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2008 | $10,701 | +41.5% | $24,600 | $79,300 | $103,900 |
| 2007 | $7,562 | +5.3% | $24,600 | $51,700 | $76,300 |
| 2006 | $7,184 | +5.8% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2005 | $6,793 | +4.1% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2004 | $6,526 | +9.9% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2003 | $5,936 | +7.9% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2002 | $5,501 | +5.0% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2001 | $5,239 | +6.0% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 2000 | $4,941 | +0.8% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1999 | $4,902 | +3.6% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1998 | $4,734 | +1.5% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1997 | $4,665 | +4.5% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1996 | $4,466 | +0.5% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1995 | $4,443 | +4.7% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1994 | $4,244 | +6.3% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1993 | $3,991 | +3.8% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1992 | $3,845 | +5.5% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1991 | $3,646 | 0.0% | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
| 1990 | $3,646 | — | $24,600 | $52,000 | $76,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 226 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 224 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 222 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4.01
- 220 Farley Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4.02
- 85 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 5
- 93 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6
- 2 Beverly Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.01
- 4 Beverly Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.02
- 5 Beverly Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.03
- 3 Beverly Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.04
- 1 Beverly Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7.05
- 101 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
