160 North Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1900 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $876,300
- Last sale
- $1,230,000Aug 6, 2024
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 4,491 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 51
- Lot
- 23
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 150X222
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 4,491
- Acreage
- 0.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $394,200
- 45%
- Improvement value
- $482,100
- 55%
- Total assessment
- $876,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $25,737
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1900–20246events19002024
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $1,230,000
Deed recorded
+242% vs 2000Per sq ft$274Held23.8 yrsSq ft4,491RecordedSep 3, 2024 - 24 years
- $360,000
Deed recorded
+47% vs 1992Held8.2 yrs - 8 years
- $245,000
Deed recorded
-23% vs 1989Held3.0 yrs - $318,000
Deed recorded
+86% vs 1986Held3.5 yrs - $171,000
Deed recorded
- 86 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $25,737 | +3.3% | $394,200 | $482,100 | $876,300 |
| 2023 | $24,922 | +2.3% | $394,200 | $482,100 | $876,300 |
| 2022 | $24,352 | -7.0% | $394,200 | $482,100 | $876,300 |
| 2021 | $26,182 | +41.3% | $394,200 | $482,100 | $876,300 |
| 2020 | $18,532 | +0.7% | $394,200 | $576,600 | $970,800 |
| 2019 | $18,394 | +2.1% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $18,016 | +3.1% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2017 | $17,475 | +4.3% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2016 | $16,751 | +1.1% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2015 | $16,568 | +3.4% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2014 | $16,030 | +2.7% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2013 | $15,603 | +1.3% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2012 | $15,403 | +0.1% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2011 | $15,389 | -11.7% | $51,000 | $75,500 | $126,500 |
| 2010 | $17,419 | +6.4% | $51,000 | $69,000 | $120,000 |
| 2009 | $16,367 | -10.1% | $51,000 | $100,100 | $151,100 |
| 2008 | $18,198 | +261.5% | $51,000 | $100,100 | $151,100 |
| 2007 | $5,035 | +5.3% | $51,000 | — | $51,000 |
| 2006 | $4,783 | -47.5% | $51,000 | — | $51,000 |
| 2005 | $9,116 | +4.1% | $51,000 | — | $51,000 |
| 2004 | $8,759 | +9.9% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 2003 | $7,966 | +7.9% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 2002 | $7,383 | +5.0% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 2001 | $7,032 | +6.0% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 2000 | $6,631 | +0.8% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1999 | $6,579 | +3.6% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1998 | $6,353 | +1.5% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1997 | $6,261 | +4.5% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1996 | $5,993 | +0.5% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1995 | $5,962 | +4.7% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1994 | $5,695 | +6.3% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1993 | $5,356 | +3.8% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1992 | $5,161 | +5.5% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1991 | $4,893 | 0.0% | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
| 1990 | $4,893 | — | $51,000 | $51,800 | $102,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 4 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1
- 8 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 12 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 24 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4
- 32 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 5
- 36 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 6
- 40 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7
- North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
- 60 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9
- 66 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 10
- 74 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 12
- 78 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
