324 North Avenue Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1920 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $636,100
- Last sale
- $835,000Oct 16, 2025
- Built
- 1920
- Size
- 3,423 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 68
- Lot
- 5
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 100X195X102X225
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 3,423
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $324,000
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $312,100
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $636,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $18,682
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1920–20254events19202025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $835,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$244Held4.7 yrsSq ft3,423RecordedOct 22, 2025 - 106 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $18,682 | +3.3% | $324,000 | $312,100 | $636,100 |
| 2023 | $18,091 | +2.3% | $324,000 | $312,100 | $636,100 |
| 2022 | $17,677 | +3.0% | $324,000 | $312,100 | $636,100 |
| 2021 | $17,156 | +17.1% | $324,000 | $312,100 | $636,100 |
| 2020 | $14,650 | +0.7% | $324,000 | $312,100 | $636,100 |
| 2019 | $14,541 | +2.1% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $14,242 | +3.1% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $13,814 | +4.3% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $13,242 | +1.1% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | $13,097 | +3.4% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $12,672 | +2.7% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2013 | $12,334 | +1.3% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2012 | $12,176 | +0.1% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2011 | $12,165 | +5.5% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2010 | $11,528 | +6.4% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2009 | $10,832 | +5.2% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2008 | $10,299 | +4.3% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2007 | $9,872 | +5.3% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2006 | $9,378 | +5.8% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2005 | $8,868 | +4.1% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2004 | $8,520 | +9.9% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2003 | $7,749 | +7.9% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2002 | $7,182 | +5.0% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2001 | $6,840 | +6.0% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 2000 | $6,450 | +0.8% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1999 | $6,400 | +3.6% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1998 | $6,180 | +1.5% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1997 | $6,090 | +4.5% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1996 | $5,830 | +0.5% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1995 | $5,800 | +4.7% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1994 | $5,540 | +6.3% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1993 | $5,210 | +3.8% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1992 | $5,020 | +5.5% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1991 | $4,760 | 0.0% | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
| 1990 | $4,760 | — | $43,700 | $56,300 | $100,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1.01
- 288 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 1
- 294 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 2
- 300 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 3
- 310 North Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4.01
- 320 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 4
- 336 North Avenue, Garwood, NJ 07027Lot 6
- 340 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 7
- 350 North Avenue, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 8
- 360 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 9
- 364 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 10
- 370 North Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
