21 Madison Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1930 · Other Exempt2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $468,200
- Last sale
- $540,000Jun 26, 2023
- Built
- 1930
- Size
- 1,240 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 6
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X112
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- 2SFL1UG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,240
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $273,200
- 58%
- Improvement value
- $195,000
- 42%
- Total assessment
- $468,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1930–20235events19302023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $540,000
Deed recorded
+38% vs 2007Per sq ft$435Held16.2 yrsSq ft1,240RecordedJul 6, 2023 - 16 years
- $391,250
Deed recorded
+152% vs 1990Per sq ft$358Held3.2 yrsSq ft1,094RecordedJun 5, 2007 - 17 years
- $155,000
Deed recorded
- 60 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $13,316 | +2.3% | $273,200 | $195,000 | $468,200 |
| 2022 | $13,011 | +3.0% | $273,200 | $195,000 | $468,200 |
| 2021 | $12,627 | +22.1% | $273,200 | $195,000 | $468,200 |
| 2020 | $10,343 | +0.7% | $273,200 | $195,000 | $468,200 |
| 2019 | $10,266 | +2.1% | $36,800 | $33,800 | $70,600 |
| 2018 | $10,055 | +3.1% | $36,800 | $33,800 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $9,753 | +4.3% | $36,800 | $33,800 | $70,600 |
| 2016 | $9,349 | +1.1% | $36,800 | $33,800 | $70,600 |
| 2015 | $9,246 | +5.8% | $36,800 | $33,800 | $70,600 |
| 2014 | $8,744 | +2.7% | $36,800 | $33,200 | $70,000 |
| 2013 | $8,510 | +1.3% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2012 | $8,401 | +0.1% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2011 | $8,394 | +5.5% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2010 | $7,954 | +6.4% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2009 | $7,474 | +5.2% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2008 | $7,106 | +4.3% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2007 | $6,812 | +5.3% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2006 | $6,471 | +5.8% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2005 | $6,119 | +4.1% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2004 | $5,879 | +9.9% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2003 | $5,347 | +7.9% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2002 | $4,956 | +5.0% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2001 | $4,720 | +6.0% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 2000 | $4,451 | +0.8% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 1999 | $4,416 | +3.6% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 1998 | $4,264 | +2.8% | $36,800 | $32,200 | $69,000 |
| 1997 | $4,147 | +4.5% | $36,800 | $31,300 | $68,100 |
| 1996 | $3,970 | +0.5% | $36,800 | $31,300 | $68,100 |
| 1995 | $3,950 | +4.7% | $36,800 | $31,300 | $68,100 |
| 1994 | $3,773 | +6.8% | $36,800 | $31,300 | $68,100 |
| 1993 | $3,532 | +3.8% | $36,800 | $31,000 | $67,800 |
| 1992 | $3,404 | +5.5% | $36,800 | $31,000 | $67,800 |
| 1991 | $3,227 | 0.0% | $36,800 | $31,000 | $67,800 |
| 1990 | $3,227 | — | $36,800 | $31,000 | $67,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
