186 Hunter Ave Fanwood, NJ 07023
Actions
Property flags
Built 1952 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $476,600
- Last sale
- $355,000Jun 12, 2019
- Built
- 1952
- Size
- 1,348 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 7
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Fanwood Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 73X134 AVG
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFF1AG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,348
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $204,700
- 43%
- Improvement value
- $271,900
- 57%
- Total assessment
- $476,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,998
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1952–20193events19522019
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $355,000
Deed recorded
+8% vs 2018Per sq ft$263Held11 moSq ft1,348RecordedJun 20, 2019 - $330,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$245Sq ft1,348RecordedAug 8, 2018 - 67 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,998 | +3.3% | $204,700 | $271,900 | $476,600 |
| 2023 | $13,555 | +2.3% | $204,700 | $271,900 | $476,600 |
| 2022 | $13,245 | +3.0% | $204,700 | $271,900 | $476,600 |
| 2021 | $12,854 | -2.4% | $204,700 | $271,900 | $476,600 |
| 2020 | $13,170 | +2.7% | $204,700 | $145,200 | $349,900 |
| 2019 | $12,822 | +2.1% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $12,554 | +3.2% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $12,169 | +4.4% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2016 | $11,655 | +1.1% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $11,524 | +3.4% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2014 | $11,142 | +2.8% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2013 | $10,838 | +1.3% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2012 | $10,696 | +0.1% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2011 | $10,686 | +5.7% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2010 | $10,114 | +6.6% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2009 | $9,488 | +5.3% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2008 | $9,009 | +4.5% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2007 | $8,625 | +5.4% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2006 | $8,181 | +5.9% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2005 | $7,722 | +4.2% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2004 | $7,409 | +9.5% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2003 | $6,766 | +7.3% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2002 | $6,307 | +4.3% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2001 | $6,049 | +5.2% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 2000 | $5,749 | +0.8% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1999 | $5,704 | +3.6% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1998 | $5,506 | +1.5% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1997 | $5,425 | +4.5% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1996 | $5,191 | +0.5% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1995 | $5,164 | +5.6% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1994 | $4,892 | +6.4% | $36,300 | $53,600 | $89,900 |
| 1993 | $4,597 | +3.8% | $36,300 | $52,900 | $89,200 |
| 1992 | $4,428 | +5.5% | $36,300 | $52,900 | $89,200 |
| 1991 | $4,196 | 0.0% | $36,300 | $52,900 | $89,200 |
| 1990 | $4,196 | — | $36,300 | $52,900 | $89,200 |
148 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,344 sq ftAssessed $365,2000.04 mi awaysame sizeView details351 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,329 sq ftAssessed $627,3000.52 mi away-1% sq ftView details39 Elm Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,387 sq ftAssessed $377,3000.41 mi away+3% sq ftView details339 Midway Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,386 sq ftAssessed $418,4000.48 mi away+3% sq ftView details84 Pleasant Ave, Fanwood, NJ 07023Residential1,332 sq ftAssessed $415,2000.48 mi away-1% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
