Skip to content

1422-6 No Broad St

Hillside, NJ 07205

Built 1899
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$950,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2023

Property Information

Block1007
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityHillside Twp
Tax Map Page10

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionB-S&OFF 1S
Dwellings---
ZoningOC
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.32

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$197,800
80%
Improvement Value:$49,400
20%
Total Assessment$247,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
1998$7,412+8.6%
1997$6,824-0.4%
1996$6,851-21.9%
1995$8,772+0.0%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$950,000

From: LOGOS LOVE CHRISTIAN CENTER MINISTR

To: INTERNATIONAL CHURCH OF THE FOURSQU

DeedBook 6526, Page 2776NU CodeCharitable / religious (17)Recorded10/31/2023

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$165,000
DeedBook 4166, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1899