1469 Maple Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Actions
Property flags
Built 1929 · ResidentialLong-term owner since Oct 7, 2002 · Widow/widower2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $97,800
- Last sale
- —Oct 7, 2002
- Built
- 1929
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1008
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Hillside Twp
- Tax map page
- 10
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- FD-1 2S 1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R40
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $49,500
- 51%
- Improvement value
- $48,300
- 49%
- Total assessment
- $97,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $7,821
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19291event1929
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,821 | +3.1% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $7,587 | +1.7% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $7,463 | +0.6% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $7,419 | +2.0% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $7,270 | +1.0% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $7,195 | +0.6% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $7,150 | +0.1% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $7,141 | +0.9% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $7,075 | +1.7% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | +3.1% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $6,752 | +1.2% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2013 | $6,672 | +2.4% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2012 | $6,517 | +0.6% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2011 | $6,481 | +4.4% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2010 | $6,208 | +1.8% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2009 | $6,097 | +6.9% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2008 | $5,706 | +5.0% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2007 | $5,434 | +13.2% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2006 | $4,799 | +2.1% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2005 | $4,700 | +9.0% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2004 | $4,311 | +3.8% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2003 | $4,153 | +2.8% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2002 | $4,042 | -2.5% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2001 | $4,145 | +9.0% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 2000 | $3,803 | +3.5% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 1999 | $3,676 | +0.7% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 1998 | $3,652 | +3.7% | $49,500 | $48,300 | $97,800 |
| 1997 | $3,521 | +8.7% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1996 | $3,238 | -0.4% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1995 | $3,251 | +16.1% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1994 | $2,799 | 0.0% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1993 | $2,799 | 0.0% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1992 | $2,799 | 0.0% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1991 | $2,799 | 0.0% | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
| 1990 | $2,799 | — | $11,900 | $19,900 | $31,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 152 Clark St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 1
- 148 Clark St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 2
- 1481 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 3
- 1477 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 4
- 1473 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 5
- 1465 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 7
- 1463 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 8
- 1457 Maple Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 9
- 145 W Mertz Ave, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 10
- Center St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 1466 Center St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 12
- 1470 Center St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
