633 No Union Ave Hillside, NJ 07205
Actions
Property flags
Vacant Land2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $69,800
- Last sale
- $46,500,000Oct 28, 2016
- Built
- —
- Size
- 1.1 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 107
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Hillside Twp
- Tax map page
- 1
- Land description
- 1.10 AC
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- HI
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 1.1 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $69,800
- 100%
- Improvement value
- —
- 0%
- Total assessment
- $69,800
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $5,761
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1997–20165events19972016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $46,500,000
Deed recorded
+319% vs 2014Held1.4 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedNov 2, 2016 - $11,100,000
Deed recorded
+122% vs 2014Held9 moNU codeMulti-district (16)RecordedFeb 24, 2015 - $5,000,000
Deed recorded
+4% vs 1997Held16.9 yrsNU codeOther non-arm's-length (26)RecordedApr 4, 2014 - 17 years
- $4,800,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,761 | +3.0% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | +1.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2022 | $5,505 | +0.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2021 | $5,473 | +2.0% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2020 | $5,367 | +1.0% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $5,313 | +0.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | +0.1% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $5,275 | +0.9% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2016 | $5,228 | +1.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | +3.0% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $4,997 | +1.1% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2013 | $4,940 | +2.3% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2012 | $4,829 | +0.5% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2011 | $4,804 | +4.2% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2010 | $4,609 | +1.7% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2009 | $4,530 | +6.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2008 | $4,251 | +4.8% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2007 | $4,057 | +12.6% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2006 | $3,604 | +2.0% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2005 | $3,533 | +8.5% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2004 | $3,255 | +4.8% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2003 | $3,107 | +3.8% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2002 | $2,992 | -1.2% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2001 | $3,029 | +10.2% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 2000 | $2,750 | +3.4% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 1999 | $2,659 | -21.2% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 1998 | $3,376 | -8.9% | $69,800 | — | $69,800 |
| 1997 | $3,706 | +8.6% | $29,000 | — | $29,000 |
| 1996 | $3,412 | -0.4% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1995 | $3,425 | +15.8% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1994 | $2,957 | 0.0% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1993 | $2,957 | 0.0% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1992 | $2,957 | 0.0% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1991 | $2,957 | 0.0% | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
| 1990 | $2,957 | — | $33,000 | — | $33,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
