Skip to content

34 Blackburn Rd

Hillside, NJ 07205

Built 1957

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Aug 22, 2019

Property Information

Block1303
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityHillside Twp
Tax Map Page13

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionFD-1 1S 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR65
Sq Footage1,066
Acreage0.16

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$69,500
47%
Improvement Value:$79,800
53%
Total Assessment$149,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,322+3.0%
2024$11,963+1.6%
2023$11,775+0.6%
2022$11,707+2.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$316,000

From: CLEARVIEW EQUITIES, LLC, CLEARVIEW EQUITIES, LLC

To: ZUMARAN, ALCIDES D & CASTILLO, G, ZUMARAN, ALCIDES D & CASTILLO, G

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 6233, Page 882Recorded12/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: CLEARVIEW EQUITIES LLC, CLEARVIEW EQUITIES LLC

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 6209, Page 2087NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016309-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900

From: SEALE,DIANE,EXC

To: SEALE,DIANE

DeedBook 5734, Page 939NU CodeEstate / executor (10)

Property Sale

Sale
$359,900

From: TORRES, FELIPE & MARIA

To: SEALE, JACQUELINE

Sq Ft1,066DeedBook 5546, Page 659Recorded11/21/2005

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$145,000
DeedBook 3503, Page 757

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957