259 Ogden Way Hillside, NJ 07205
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $178,700
- Last sale
- $244,900Jul 18, 2000
- Built
- 1938
- Size
- 0.17 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1502
- Lot
- 36
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Hillside Twp
- Tax map page
- 15
- Land description
- 66X113
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FD-1 2S 1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R75
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.17 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,100
- 38%
- Improvement value
- $111,600
- 62%
- Total assessment
- $178,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $14,748
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1938–20003events19382000
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $244,900
Deed recorded
+29% vs 1987Held12.7 yrs - 13 years
- $190,000
Deed recorded
- 50 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,748 | +3.0% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2023 | $14,319 | +1.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $14,094 | +0.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $14,012 | +2.0% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2020 | $13,740 | +1.0% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $13,603 | +0.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $13,520 | +0.1% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2017 | $13,504 | +0.9% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2016 | $13,385 | +1.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $13,174 | +3.0% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2014 | $12,793 | +1.1% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2013 | $12,648 | +2.3% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2012 | $12,364 | +0.5% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2011 | $12,298 | +4.2% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2010 | $11,800 | +1.7% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2009 | $11,598 | +6.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2008 | $10,883 | +4.8% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2007 | $10,386 | +12.6% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2006 | $9,226 | +2.0% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2005 | $9,044 | +8.5% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2004 | $8,335 | +4.8% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2003 | $7,954 | +3.8% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2002 | $7,659 | -1.2% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2001 | $7,756 | +10.2% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 2000 | $7,041 | +3.4% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 1999 | $6,808 | +1.9% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 1998 | $6,681 | +3.7% | $67,100 | $111,600 | $178,700 |
| 1997 | $6,446 | +8.6% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1996 | $5,935 | -0.4% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1995 | $5,958 | +15.8% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1994 | $5,143 | 0.0% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1993 | $5,143 | 0.0% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1992 | $5,143 | 0.0% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1991 | $5,143 | 0.0% | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
| 1990 | $5,143 | — | $21,400 | $36,000 | $57,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 310 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 1
- 308 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 2
- Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 3
- 228 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 4
- 222 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 5
- 216 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 6
- 206 Conant St, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 7
- 980 Revere Dr, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 8
- 976 Revere Dr, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 9
- 970 Revere Dr, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 10
- 962 Revere Dr, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 229 Bradford Rd, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
