Skip to content

1522 Hiawatha Ave

Hillside, NJ 07205

Built 1947

Last Sale Price
$51,995
Last Sale Date
Jun 26, 1998

Property Information

Block309
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityHillside Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionFD-1 1S
Dwellings1
ZoningR-40
Sq Footage800
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,000
47%
Improvement Value:$40,500
53%
Total Assessment$76,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,314+3.0%
2024$6,130+1.6%
2023$6,034+0.6%
2022$5,998+2.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-054705-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$51,995
DeedBook 4688, Page 265

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$95,000
DeedBook 3533, Page 995

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1947