Skip to content

1588 Wyndmoor Ave

Hillside, NJ 07205

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$550,000
Last Sale Date
May 23, 2024

Property Information

Block311
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityHillside Twp
Tax Map Page3

Building Details

Building Class16
DescriptionFD-1 2S 1G
Dwellings1
ZoningR-40
Sq Footage1,680
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,500
25%
Improvement Value:$107,800
75%
Total Assessment$144,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,909+3.0%
2024$11,563+45.9%
2023$7,926+0.6%
2022$7,880+2.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$550,000

From: AGUILAR, MONICA

To: 1588 WYNDMOOR AVE LLC

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6547, Page 2981Recorded6/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$510,000

From: HAFNER, LARRY

To: AGUILAR, MONICA

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6498, Page 285NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/31/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$249,000

From: 1588 WYNDMOOR HOLDINGS LLC

To: HAFNER, LARRY

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6409, Page 2148Recorded4/15/2021

Foreclosure Case F-016363-19

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$159,000

From: NATIONSTAR HECM ACQUISITION TR 2017

To: 329-331 ELIZABETH LLC, 329-331 ELIZABETH LLC

Sq Ft1,680DeedBook 6289, Page 2278NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded10/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015373-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929