Skip to content

252 Conklin Ave

Hillside, NJ 07205

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$138,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 31, 1988

Property Information

Block408
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityHillside Twp
Tax Map Page4

Building Details

Building Class45
DescriptionFD-2 2S 2G
Dwellings2
ZoningR40T
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
32%
Improvement Value:$81,700
68%
Total Assessment$120,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,920+3.0%
2024$9,632+1.6%
2023$9,480+0.6%
2022$9,425+2.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-024500-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 3575, Page 168

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929