353 Mc Lean Pl Hillside, NJ 07205
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $132,300
- Last sale
- —Nov 30, 1979
- Built
- 1956
- Size
- 1,352 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 502
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Hillside Twp
- Tax map page
- 5
- Land description
- 73X88 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- FD-1 1S 1G
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-50
- Square feet
- 1,352
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $64,400
- 49%
- Improvement value
- $67,900
- 51%
- Total assessment
- $132,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,919
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1956–20182events19562018
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Judgment
- Dismissed
Last activity: Nov 15, 2023Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 63 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,919 | +3.0% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2023 | $10,601 | +1.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $10,435 | +0.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2021 | $10,374 | +2.0% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $10,173 | +1.0% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $10,071 | +0.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $10,010 | +0.1% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $9,998 | +0.9% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $9,909 | +1.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $9,753 | +3.0% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $9,471 | +1.1% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2013 | $9,364 | +2.3% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2012 | $9,154 | +0.5% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2011 | $9,105 | +4.2% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2010 | $8,736 | +1.7% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2009 | $8,586 | +6.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2008 | $8,057 | +4.8% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2007 | $7,689 | +12.6% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2006 | $6,831 | +2.0% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2005 | $6,696 | +8.5% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2004 | $6,170 | +4.8% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2003 | $5,889 | +3.8% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2002 | $5,670 | -1.2% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2001 | $5,742 | +10.2% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 2000 | $5,213 | +3.4% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 1999 | $5,041 | +3.1% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 1998 | $4,889 | +3.7% | $64,400 | $67,900 | $132,300 |
| 1997 | $4,717 | +8.6% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1996 | $4,343 | -0.4% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1995 | $4,360 | +15.8% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1994 | $3,763 | 0.0% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1993 | $3,763 | 0.0% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1992 | $3,763 | 0.0% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1991 | $3,763 | 0.0% | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
| 1990 | $3,763 | — | $15,700 | $26,300 | $42,000 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 66 Eastern Parkway, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 1
- 349 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 3
- 345 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 4
- 339 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 5
- 335 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 6
- 331 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 7
- 327 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 8
- 323 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 9
- 317 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 10
- 313 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 11
- 309 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 12
- 305 Mc Lean Pl, Hillside, NJ 07205Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
