685 Union Ave Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Built 1921 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $161,900
- Last sale
- —Apr 21, 2018
- Built
- 1921
- Size
- 0.15 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 154
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 103X65 APP
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1.5SF-G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.15 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $67,700
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $94,200
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $161,900
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,334
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19211event1921
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,334 | +11.1% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $9,301 | +10.2% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $8,437 | +1.7% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $8,296 | +1.5% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $8,176 | +2.9% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2019 | $7,948 | +0.7% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2018 | $7,891 | +1.6% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | +2.7% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | +4.3% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2015 | $7,245 | +2.1% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2014 | $7,094 | +5.8% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2013 | $6,704 | +4.2% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2012 | $6,432 | +1.6% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2011 | $6,334 | +5.0% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2010 | $6,029 | +5.3% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2009 | $5,728 | +3.5% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2008 | $5,534 | +5.8% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2007 | $5,231 | +6.7% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2006 | $4,904 | +7.3% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2005 | $4,572 | +6.2% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2004 | $4,303 | +16.9% | $67,700 | $94,200 | $161,900 |
| 2003 | $3,681 | +9.2% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 2002 | $3,369 | +1.5% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 2001 | $3,321 | +3.7% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 2000 | $3,204 | +2.8% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1999 | $3,116 | +2.9% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1998 | $3,028 | +7.3% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1997 | $2,824 | -2.5% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1996 | $2,897 | -2.0% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1995 | $2,955 | +2.5% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1994 | $2,882 | +6.5% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1993 | $2,707 | +3.4% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1992 | $2,619 | -4.3% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1991 | $2,736 | 0.0% | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
| 1990 | $2,736 | — | $67,700 | $78,600 | $146,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
