752 Union Ave Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Built 1972 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $196,300
- Last sale
- $280,000Aug 31, 2011
- Built
- 1972
- Size
- 0.18 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 156
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 80X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF-G1
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.18 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,400
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $127,900
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $196,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,530
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1972–20113events19722011
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $280,000
Deed recorded
Held0 moRecordedSep 8, 2011 - 40 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,530 | +11.1% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $11,277 | +10.2% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $10,229 | +1.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $10,058 | +1.5% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2020 | $9,913 | +2.9% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2019 | $9,636 | +0.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2018 | $9,568 | +1.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2017 | $9,413 | +2.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2016 | $9,163 | +4.3% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $8,784 | +2.1% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | +5.8% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2013 | $8,129 | +7.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2012 | $7,549 | +1.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2011 | $7,429 | +5.2% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2010 | $7,060 | +5.5% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2009 | $6,695 | +3.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2008 | $6,460 | +6.0% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2007 | $6,092 | +7.0% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2006 | $5,696 | +7.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2005 | $5,294 | +6.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2004 | $4,968 | +5.9% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2003 | $4,689 | +9.8% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2002 | $4,271 | +1.5% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2001 | $4,206 | +3.9% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 2000 | $4,049 | +3.0% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1999 | $3,931 | +3.1% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1998 | $3,813 | +7.8% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1997 | $3,539 | -2.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1996 | $3,637 | -2.1% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1995 | $3,715 | +2.7% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1994 | $3,617 | +7.0% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1993 | $3,382 | +3.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1992 | $3,264 | -4.6% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1991 | $3,421 | 0.0% | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
| 1990 | $3,421 | — | $68,400 | $127,900 | $196,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
