370 Monroe Ave Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Commercial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $212,300
- Last sale
- $10Nov 12, 2023
- Built
- —
- Size
- 5,200 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 28
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 60X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- S 2S
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 5,200
- Acreage
- 0.14 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $102,000
- 48%
- Improvement value
- $110,300
- 52%
- Total assessment
- $212,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,551
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1984–20233events19842023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $185,000
Deed recorded
Held11.7 yrs
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,551 | +11.1% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $12,197 | +10.2% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $11,063 | +1.7% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $10,878 | +1.5% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2020 | $10,721 | +2.9% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2019 | $10,422 | +0.7% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2018 | $10,348 | +1.6% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2017 | $10,180 | +2.7% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $9,910 | +4.3% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2015 | $9,500 | +2.1% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $9,303 | +5.8% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2013 | $8,791 | +4.2% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2012 | $8,435 | +1.6% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2011 | $8,305 | +5.0% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2010 | $7,906 | +5.3% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2009 | $7,511 | +3.5% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2008 | $7,256 | +5.8% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2007 | $6,859 | +6.7% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2006 | $6,431 | +7.3% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2005 | $5,995 | +10.9% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2004 | $5,406 | +5.6% | $102,000 | $110,300 | $212,300 |
| 2003 | $5,118 | +9.2% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 2002 | $4,684 | +1.5% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 2001 | $4,617 | +3.7% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 2000 | $4,454 | +2.8% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 1999 | $4,332 | +2.9% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 1998 | $4,210 | -4.5% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 1997 | $4,408 | -7.6% | $102,000 | $101,400 | $203,400 |
| 1996 | $4,770 | -2.0% | $102,000 | $126,400 | $228,400 |
| 1995 | $4,866 | -5.8% | $102,000 | $138,900 | $240,900 |
| 1994 | $5,165 | +6.5% | $102,000 | $138,900 | $240,900 |
| 1993 | $4,851 | +3.4% | $102,000 | $160,200 | $262,200 |
| 1992 | $4,693 | -4.3% | $102,000 | $160,200 | $262,200 |
| 1991 | $4,903 | 0.0% | $102,000 | $160,200 | $262,200 |
| 1990 | $4,903 | — | $102,000 | $160,200 | $262,200 |
374 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033CommercialAssessed $205,3000.01 mi awayView details354 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033CommercialAssessed $231,0000.04 mi awayView details262 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033CommercialAssessed $206,9000.26 mi awayView details500 Washington Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033CommercialAssessed $217,0000.33 mi awayView details292 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033CommercialAssessed $230,0000.18 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
