347 Monroe Ave Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Industrial2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $189,100
- Last sale
- $810,000Mar 16, 2021
- Built
- —
- Size
- —
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 55
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 12,100 SQ FT
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- S 1S
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $118,000
- 62%
- Improvement value
- $71,100
- 38%
- Total assessment
- $189,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,070
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 20211event2021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $810,000
Deed recorded
RecordedMar 29, 2021
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,070 | +11.1% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2023 | $10,864 | +10.2% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $9,854 | +1.7% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $9,689 | +1.5% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $9,550 | +2.9% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $9,283 | +0.7% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | +1.6% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $9,067 | -9.1% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $9,971 | +4.3% | $118,000 | $71,100 | $189,100 |
| 2015 | $9,559 | +2.1% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | $9,360 | +5.8% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2013 | $8,845 | +4.2% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2012 | $8,486 | +1.6% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2011 | $8,356 | +5.0% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2010 | $7,954 | +5.3% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2009 | $7,557 | +3.5% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2008 | $7,301 | +5.8% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2007 | $6,901 | +6.7% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2006 | $6,470 | +7.3% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2005 | $6,032 | +6.2% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2004 | $5,677 | +5.6% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2003 | $5,374 | +9.2% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2002 | $4,919 | +1.5% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2001 | $4,849 | +3.7% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 2000 | $4,678 | +2.8% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1999 | $4,550 | +2.9% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1998 | $4,422 | +7.3% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1997 | $4,122 | -2.5% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1996 | $4,229 | -2.0% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1995 | $4,315 | -7.7% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1994 | $4,677 | +6.5% | $134,600 | $79,000 | $213,600 |
| 1993 | $4,392 | +3.4% | $158,400 | $79,000 | $237,400 |
| 1992 | $4,249 | -4.3% | $158,400 | $79,000 | $237,400 |
| 1991 | $4,439 | 0.0% | $158,400 | $79,000 | $237,400 |
| 1990 | $4,439 | — | $158,400 | $79,000 | $237,400 |
364 Halsey St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033IndustrialAssessed $224,3000.11 mi awayView details251 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033IndustrialAssessed $155,7000.23 mi awayView details160 No 8th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033IndustrialAssessed $225,4000.23 mi awayView details4 Mark Rd, Kenilworth, NJ 07033IndustrialAssessed $213,3000.54 mi awayView details25 Columbus Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033IndustrialAssessed $206,9000.66 mi awayView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
