366 Franklin Ave Kenilworth, NJ 07033
Actions
Property flags
Built 1957 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $161,100
- Last sale
- $305,000Apr 16, 2016
- Built
- 1957
- Size
- 0.08 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 56
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Kenilworth Boro
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 40X92.5
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1SF
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $68,400
- 42%
- Improvement value
- $92,700
- 58%
- Total assessment
- $161,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $10,283
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1957–20166events19572016
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $305,000
Deed recorded
+5% vs 2012Held3.9 yrsRecordedApr 28, 2016 - $290,000
Deed recorded
-3% vs 2005Held7.2 yrsRecordedJun 8, 2012 - 7 years
- $300,000
Deed recorded
+58% vs 2004Held9 moRecordedApr 5, 2005 - $190,000
Deed recorded
Held2 moRecordedJul 20, 2004 - 47 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,283 | +11.1% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2023 | $9,255 | +10.2% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $8,395 | +1.7% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $8,255 | +1.5% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $8,136 | +2.9% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $7,908 | +0.7% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $7,852 | +1.6% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $7,725 | +2.7% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2016 | $7,520 | +4.3% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | $7,209 | +2.1% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2014 | $7,059 | +5.8% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2013 | $6,671 | +4.2% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2012 | $6,401 | +1.6% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2011 | $6,302 | +5.0% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2010 | $5,999 | +5.3% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2009 | $5,700 | +3.5% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2008 | $5,506 | +5.8% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2007 | $5,205 | +10.8% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2006 | $4,698 | +13.8% | $68,400 | $92,700 | $161,100 |
| 2005 | $4,130 | +6.6% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 2004 | $3,873 | +4.6% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 2003 | $3,702 | +8.2% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 2002 | $3,422 | +0.0% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 2001 | $3,421 | +2.2% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 2000 | $3,347 | +2.9% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1999 | $3,254 | +2.9% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1998 | $3,161 | +7.4% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1997 | $2,943 | -2.6% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1996 | $3,021 | -2.0% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1995 | $3,083 | +2.6% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1994 | $3,005 | +6.6% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1993 | $2,819 | +3.4% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1992 | $2,726 | -4.4% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1991 | $2,850 | 0.0% | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
| 1990 | $2,850 | — | $68,400 | $86,700 | $155,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 361 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 1
- 365 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 2
- 375 Monroe Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 3
- 136 No 14th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 4
- 134 No 14th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 5
- 364 Franklin Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 7
- 362 Franklin Ave, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 8
- 120 No 13th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 9.01
- 134 No 13th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 9.02
- 130 No 13th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 9.03
- 126 No 13th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 9.04
- 122 No 13th St, Kenilworth, NJ 07033Lot 9.05
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
