Skip to content

11 Lincoln St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1957
Industrial

Last Sale Price
$1,275,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 29, 2018

Property Information

Block130
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page66

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCB-1S
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage10,572
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,400
48%
Improvement Value:$114,300
52%
Total Assessment$218,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,379+2.2%
2024$15,042-1.0%
2023$15,197+0.5%
2022$15,117+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,275,000

From: LINDEN ASSOCIATES VI % RL WADE, LINDEN ASSOCIATES VI % RL WADE

To: J & L MAINTENANCE FACILITY LLC, J & L MAINTENANCE FACILITY LLC

Sq Ft10,572DeedBook 6256, Page 494Recorded4/13/2018

Also conveyed in this deed

2 parcels

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957