Skip to content

721 E Henry St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1958

Last Sale Price
$210,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 2, 2010

Property Information

Block137
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-SCB-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,152
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$51,000
41%
Improvement Value:$71,900
59%
Total Assessment$122,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,642+2.2%
2024$8,453-1.0%
2023$8,540+0.5%
2022$8,495+0.3%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000

From: SLATER, THOMAS

To: APONTE, JESSICA & DANIEL

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5803, Page 280Recorded2/10/2010

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$108,000

From: FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC

To: SLATER, THOMAS

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5774, Page 702NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded8/5/2009

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$194,900

From: ROZZELLE, MARIAN

To: TEACHEY, JOE L & RUBY

Sq Ft1,152DeedBook 5398, Page 131Recorded11/5/2003

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$126,000
DeedBook 3567, Page 579

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1958