Skip to content

625 E Curtis St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
May 28, 2020

Property Information

Block151
Lot7.01
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page74

Building Details

Building Class45
Description2A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,130
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
32%
Improvement Value:$102,700
68%
Total Assessment$150,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,597+2.2%
2024$10,365-1.0%
2023$10,472+9.1%
2022$9,601+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,130DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/4/2020

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$285,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962