Skip to content

621 Bower St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
May 14, 2019

Property Information

Block155
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page70

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-1S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,116
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$54,000
45%
Improvement Value:$65,300
55%
Total Assessment$119,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,389+2.2%
2024$8,205-1.0%
2023$8,290+0.5%
2022$8,246+0.3%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6322, Page 2180Recorded5/16/2019

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$215,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6177, Page 965Recorded3/20/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$120,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6143, Page 428NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded9/13/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,116DeedBook 6123, Page 831NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded6/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-030329-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$87,000
DeedBook 4443, Page 61

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 3570, Page 855

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953