Skip to content

544 Jackson Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$302,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 11, 2017

Property Information

Block164
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page77

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage952
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$48,000
36%
Improvement Value:$86,500
64%
Total Assessment$134,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,458+2.2%
2024$9,251-1.0%
2023$9,346+0.5%
2022$9,297+0.3%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$302,000

From: REAL ESTATE TODAY LLC, REAL ESTATE TODAY LLC

To: CADAVID, MARTIN & GIL, SANDRA Y, CADAVID, MARTIN & GIL, SANDRA Y

Sq Ft952DeedBook 6241, Page 101NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded1/22/2018

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$125,000

From: SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL, SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL

To: REAL ESTATE TODAY LLC, REAL ESTATE TODAY LLC

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6194, Page 28NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded6/12/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000

From: UNION COUNTY SHERIFF, UNION COUNTY SHERIFF

To: SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL, SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVEL

Sq Ft1,428DeedBook 6042, Page 496NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded1/30/2015

Foreclosure Case F-024632-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$130,000
DeedBook 3901, Page 140

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 3450, Page 369

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953