601 Maple Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $94,700
- Last sale
- $1Mar 21, 2006
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 928 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 193
- Lot
- 10
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Linden City
- Tax map page
- 75
- Land description
- 30X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1A-F-2S
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 928
- Acreage
- 0.07 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $42,000
- 44%
- Improvement value
- $52,700
- 56%
- Total assessment
- $94,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,659
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1948–20063events19482006
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,659 | +2.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $6,513 | -1.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $6,581 | +0.5% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | +0.3% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $6,524 | +0.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | +2.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2018 | $6,381 | +3.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2017 | $6,180 | +4.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $5,944 | +2.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2015 | $5,829 | +3.7% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2014 | $5,620 | +4.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | $5,402 | +3.1% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2012 | $5,237 | +4.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2011 | $5,028 | +8.0% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2010 | $4,655 | +4.5% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2009 | $4,454 | +6.9% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2008 | $4,166 | +9.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2007 | $3,815 | +6.8% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2006 | $3,571 | +4.2% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2005 | $3,426 | +7.7% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2004 | $3,182 | +9.6% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2003 | $2,904 | +5.6% | $42,000 | $52,700 | $94,700 |
| 2002 | $2,750 | +5.4% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 2001 | $2,610 | +0.7% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 2000 | $2,592 | +3.0% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1999 | $2,517 | +3.1% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1998 | $2,441 | 0.0% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1997 | $2,441 | +8.8% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1996 | $2,244 | +4.8% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1995 | $2,141 | +5.6% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1994 | $2,028 | +4.9% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1993 | $1,934 | +6.7% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1992 | $1,812 | +1.6% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1991 | $1,784 | 0.0% | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
| 1990 | $1,784 | — | $42,000 | $51,900 | $93,900 |
603 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Residential928 sq ftAssessed $93,9000.01 mi awaysame sizeView details1101 Walnut St, Linden, NJ 07036Residential928 sq ftAssessed $79,7000.32 mi awaysame sizeView details616 E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036Residential920 sq ftAssessed $109,6000.20 mi away-1% sq ftView details811 Roselle St, Linden, NJ 07036Residential904 sq ftAssessed $123,8000.14 mi away-3% sq ftView details305 E Price St, Linden, NJ 07036Residential947 sq ftAssessed $149,2000.31 mi away+2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
- 633 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 1
- 631 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 2
- 629 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 3
- 627 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 4
- 621 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 5
- 615 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 6
- 611 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 7
- 605 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 8
- 603 Maple Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 9
- 411 E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 11
- 403 E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 12
- 331 E Henry St, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
