Skip to content

716 Summit St

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$449,900
Last Sale Date
May 31, 2005

Property Information

Block277
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class46
Description2A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,848
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$58,100
33%
Improvement Value:$117,000
67%
Total Assessment$175,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,313+2.2%
2024$12,043-1.0%
2023$12,168+0.5%
2022$12,103+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$449,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,848DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded6/3/2005

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928