Skip to content

347 Edgewood Rd

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1953
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$235,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 27, 2008

Property Information

Block332
Lot35
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1A-F-1G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,188
Acreage0.14

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$67,000
47%
Improvement Value:$75,600
53%
Total Assessment$142,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,028+2.2%
2024$9,808-1.0%
2023$9,909+0.5%
2022$9,857+0.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-016249-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Sheriff #CH-23002732Sale Date7/29/2026

Foreclosure Case F-036289-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$235,000

From: MANGEE, ANNE % MANGEE, PHILIP ESQ

To: DA COSTA, DANNY S

Sq Ft1,188DeedBook 5730, Page 425NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/5/2008

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953