Skip to content

519 Raritan Rd

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1959

Last Sale Price
$620,000
Last Sale Date
May 26, 2022

Property Information

Block359
Lot33
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page8

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-B-2G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,062
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$61,700
36%
Improvement Value:$108,500
64%
Total Assessment$170,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,968+2.2%
2024$11,706+11.1%
2023$10,535+0.5%
2022$10,479+0.3%
Property History
Sales1

Property Sale

Sale
$620,000

From: DEMCAK, MARTIN & MARCELA

To: FISCHMAN, SHAYA Y & JULIE

Sq Ft2,062DeedBook 6467, Page 2029NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/3/2022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1959