2833 Verona Ave Linden, NJ 07036
Actions
Property flags
Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $158,600
- Last sale
- $672,500Feb 13, 2025
- Built
- —
- Size
- 0.11 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 359
- Lot
- 40
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Union
- Municipality
- Linden City
- Tax map page
- 8
- Land description
- 50X100
Building details
- Building class
- —
- Description
- 1A-F-2G-2S
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 0.11 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $62,500
- 39%
- Improvement value
- $96,100
- 61%
- Total assessment
- $158,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,153
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1985–20252events19852025
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $672,500
Deed recorded
+460% vs 1985Held39.4 yrsRecordedFeb 26, 2025 - 39 years
- $120,000
Deed recorded
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Union County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,153 | +2.2% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $10,909 | -1.0% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $11,021 | +0.5% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $10,962 | +0.3% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $10,926 | +0.0% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $10,923 | +2.2% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $10,686 | +3.2% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $10,350 | -5.7% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $10,978 | +2.0% | $62,500 | $96,100 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $10,765 | +3.7% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2014 | $10,380 | +4.0% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2013 | $9,976 | +3.1% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2012 | $9,672 | +4.2% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2011 | $9,285 | +8.0% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2010 | $8,598 | +4.5% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2009 | $8,226 | +6.9% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2008 | $7,694 | +9.2% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2007 | $7,047 | +6.8% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2006 | $6,595 | +4.2% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2005 | $6,328 | +7.7% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2004 | $5,877 | +8.6% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2003 | $5,410 | +5.6% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2002 | $5,123 | +5.4% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2001 | $4,862 | +7.0% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 2000 | $4,543 | +3.0% | $62,500 | $112,400 | $174,900 |
| 1999 | $4,411 | +3.1% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1998 | $4,280 | 0.0% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1997 | $4,280 | +8.8% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1996 | $3,934 | +4.8% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1995 | $3,753 | +5.6% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1994 | $3,555 | +4.9% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1993 | $3,391 | +6.7% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1992 | $3,177 | +1.6% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1991 | $3,127 | 0.0% | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
| 1990 | $3,127 | — | $62,500 | $102,100 | $164,600 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 335 Raritan Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 1
- 2801 Highland Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 2
- 2731 Highland Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 3
- 2725 Highland Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 4
- 2723 Highland Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 5.01
- 2719 Highland Ave, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 5.02
- 334 Morristown Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 6
- 346 Morristown Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 7
- 350 Morristown Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 8
- 2712 Myrtle Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 9.01
- 2723 Myrtle Terr, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 10
- 400 Morristown Rd, Linden, NJ 07036Lot 11
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
