Skip to content

646 Bacheller Ave

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1928

Last Sale Price
$488,500
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2022

Property Information

Block479
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page136

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-3G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,908
Acreage0.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,200
30%
Improvement Value:$97,400
70%
Total Assessment$139,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,817+2.2%
2024$9,602+16.4%
2023$8,249+0.6%
2022$8,203+0.3%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$488,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded7/21/2022

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredRecorded11/25/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$110,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,908DeedBook Login required, Page Login requiredNU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded5/10/2002

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,000
DeedBook Login required, Page Login required

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1928