Skip to content

645 Mc Gillvray Pl

Linden, NJ 07036

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$338,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2024

Property Information

Block482
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyUnion
MunicipalityLinden City
Tax Map Page136

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1A-F-2G-2S
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,586
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$47,100
37%
Improvement Value:$79,000
63%
Total Assessment$126,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,867+2.2%
2024$8,673-1.0%
2023$8,763+0.5%
2022$8,716+0.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$338,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 6550, Page 2419NU CodeTitle correction (4)Recorded7/15/2024

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,586DeedBook 6508, Page 2494NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded5/16/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003473-20

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$59,000
DeedBook 3351, Page 503

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927